aclc

Senior Portfolio Websites & Projects


All ACLC seniors are required to complete a Senior Portfolio Website that:

  • sums up their learning and growth experiences at ACLC

  • describes their personal vision and future goals

  • documents their required internship

  • shows examples of work most reflective of their abilities, and

  • includes a resume outlining education and work experience to date.

 Below are links to our Senior Portfolio Websites by graduation year. Simply click on a class year to see the list of learners. Then click on any name to witness their creativity and vision!

SENIOR PROJECTS

All Seniors are also required to complete a Senior Project.  

These projects can be done individually or in groups, and must provide a service to the ACLC community or the surrounding community.

These projects demonstrate our seniors' leadership abilities, organizational and management skills, contribution to their communities and commitment to making a difference.

Access Senior Projects within the class year lists below, beginning with 2014. Scroll down past learner names to Project List, click on project name to see how our learners made a difference!

Class of 2018

Class of 2017

Class of 2016

Class of 2015

Class of 2014

Class of 2013

Class of 2012

Class of 2011

Class of 2010

Class of 2009

Class of 2008

Class of 2007

Because web-based site creation was not available prior to 2007, many Senior Projects from 2007 and earlier are not available for viewing.  So goes the march of technology!

Eric Ramos

Jason Scott

 

Classes of 2002-2006

Anguiano, Jasmin
Badalyan, Erika
Brindley, Luke
Cantal, Sunook
Capili, Eran Janiel
Cardenas, Luana
Carter, Katy
Carvalho, Charles
Castellanos, Eduardo
Chen, David
Cochran, Tobias
Coleman, Matias
Corkins, Mai
Cunanan, Marielle
D'Orazi, Anthony
De Leon, Samira
Fung, Edwin
Geronga, Yoare Chloie Therese Doctor
Hadwan, Gamal
Hernandez-Soto, Ornella
Herron, Terrance
Hofstetter, George
Jasso, Andrea
Lew, Scott (Tay)
Mendoza, Johnny
Orla-Bukowski, Alexander
Pan, Ben
Petersen, Daniel
Pulko, Timofey
Renderos, Elio
Renderos, Isabelle
Richardson, Gavin
Rodrigues, Evan
Russell, Dianna
Spitz, Noah
Tang, Daniel
Thornton, Jakob
Turnblad, Aidan
Xie, Alexander
Zhou, Wendy

ACLC Graduates
 
Class of 1999
Avakian, Jason
Babasa, Anna
Baker, Patrick
Fenton, Casey
Hornbuckle, Tesa
Leong, Denise
Macias, Mika
Martinez, Lorenza
Powell, Steven
Willis, Katie
 
Class of 2000
Alvarez, Tonatiuh
Baldi, Kyle 
Bergstrom, Richard
Bingham, Brian
Giannini, Tom 
Johnson, Jason
Knoth, Erin
Levitt, Candice
McKean, Matthew 
Normant, Nicole 
Sapinosa, Mark
Shaw, Katherine
Sinick, Emily
Sinick, Robby
Uppal, Jay 
Vazquez, Vida
 
Class of 2001
Baker, Corbett
Bennett, Tyrone
Brien, Kate
Bui, Thuy 
Cade, Mika
Harrison, Justin
Harvey, Brookanne
Knoth, Justin
Korich, Jennifer
Leyeda, Julie
Martinez, Natatlie
Naughton, Jessica
Nguyen, Tuan
O'Neil, Sean
Perry, Sherrice
Pham, Cuong 
Sahota, Navkiran
Salalima, Johanne
Sherman, Ally
White, Glennisha
Whitney, Jacob
Wylie, Rachael
 
Class of 2002
Beckwith, Robyn
Bekele, Tez
Blank, William
Blue, Toriano
Borsuk, Aleca
Boswell, Wes
Cronenwett, Jenny
Elisan, Andrew
Felsing, Ben
Fenton, Amanda
Fenton, Hilary
Fraysse, Jeremy 
Greathouse, Tera
Hahn, Steve
Karim, Nissa
Leaung, Stacy
Luque, Chris
McCune, Paige
Mertzig, Dave
Miller, Elizabeth
Nguyen, Hau
Pomeroy, Lauren
Reed, Glenda
Sinclair, Ben 
Stewart, Ashley
Symonds, Sula
Vazquez, Juan
Vazquez, Victor
Vuksinich, Micky
 
Class of 2003
Bui, Thuy 
Deady-Bodas, Robert
Fauria, Korin
Gallagher, Morten
Krohn, Marc
Leverton, Troy
Martinez, Sergio
Ramirez, Ahna
Rush, Katy
Salalima, Josel
Slemmons, Lillia
Smith, Sheila
Solis, Laura
Stanton, Sarah
Weston, Porter
 
Class of 2004
Chacon, Nick
Chapman, Nick
Chiasson, Greg
Chu, Clare
Chu, Denise
Constales, Teddy
Fraysse, Basil
Higgins, Janasha
Ingram, Alana
Kwong, Christina
Naughton, Danny
Sam, Allen
Schatmeier, Elliot
Swenson, David
Thomas, Kyle
Tian, David
Tsegai, Thomas
Wong, Simon
 
Class of 2005
Bishop, Adrien
Chan, Cameron
Dolphin, Sam
Felsing, Sam
Fletcher, Hannah
Grigorieva, Asya
Guber, Alicia
Hayes, Kathleen (Kacy)
Kahane, Ben
Kerpel, Alastar
Kharrazi, Rebekah
Korich, Jessie
Nguyen,Thao
Ogas, Myriah
Roeder, Scott
Scott, Brian
Solis, Pablo
Urnwala, Roshan
 
Class of 2006
Bennett, Amanda
Blanche-Masten, Tirzah
Bunenko, Mariah
Clark, James
Hans, Jenna
Harris, Shane
Hodge, Chukwudi
Kwong, Stephanie
Leung, Henry
McKinley, Chelsea
Murphy-Levesque, Connor
Ng, Jason
Pritchard, Casandra
Shelby, Shannon
Stein, Mick
Verduin, Elaine
Wadford, Alexandra
Wilkinson, Kyle
Zerga, Megan
 
Class of 2007
Abbasi, Hameed
Beisiegel, Joshua
Bernart, Nathan
Bince, Danielle
Cazares, Jeanette
Coyne, Cullen
Kharrazi, Shira
Lindquist, Ben
Mapp, Ashley
Ocasio, Juan
Ramos, Eric
Sanchez, Thomas
Scott, Jason
Snyders, Nicholas
Tappin, Megan
Tung, Ronnie
Tupasi, F. G. Vicente
Van de Walle, Caitlan
 
Class of 2008
Boyd Meredith, Jonathan
Fossum, Amelia
Friedman, Casey
Gaito, Robert
Gallagher, Peter
Grigorieva, Lyudmila
Guber, Elliot
Hallam, Danielle
Herrera, Precious
Hinkle Johnston, Jesse
Hodge, Kumi
Jones, Colin
Kahane, Cory
Kaso, Samuel
Kharrazi, Jeremy
King, Samuel
Levy, Hannah
Manalo, Severiano
Miyashiro, Eric
Murray, Gordon
Oakley, William
Park, Yee Ji Jennifer
Perez, Kate
Popelka, Kyle
Retrayt, Pierre
Steinhoff, Sara
Steward, Cole
Williamson, Laura
Yando, Laurel
Young, Cynthia
 
Class of 2009
Baxter, Morgan
Brady, Lillian
Brown, Sebastian
Coyne, Britt
Cruz, Amanda
Diesi Palmer, Loren
Emberley, Katherine
Gascon, Stephanie
Gilliss Chapman, Maya
Gordon, Maxfield
Hayes, Megan
Higgins, Colin
Hinton, Laura
Labrador, Mario
Lundeen, Jennifer
Mertzig, Oliver
Pinsky, Ilya
Radziejowski, Michael
Rafter, Nicholas
Schmidt, Evan
Smith, Katie
Steele, Lazlo
Sutter, Kaitlyn
VerDuin, Brian
Williams, Nicholas
Wolz Romberger, James
 
Class of 2010
Banks, Alexander
Bernart, Grant
Bince, Ryan
Camacho, Mikana
Dubow, Jessica
Eggett, Nicole
Falconer, Melanie
Flores, Samuel
Foster, Ayana
Gassner Wollage, Sara
Hamner, Powell
Higgins, Simon
Kahsai, Tigray
McKee, Christina
McRory, Ava
Miyashiro, Ryan
Nannizzi, Francesca
O'Connor, Laurel
Park, Yee
Paulukonis, Elizabeth
Pollart, Kaila
Pomortsev, George
Roberts, Candice
Samonte, Eleia
Tafaoa, Joshua
Vercoutere, Alexander
Vercoutere, Julian
Vilogorac, Vedad
 
Class of 2011
Cao, Michael
Chin, Anastasia
Deierling, Jorden
DeMello, Christopher
Disarufino, Dominic
Duffey, Andrea
Freeman, Tyler
Harris, Brian
Hollister, Veronica
Johnson, Sarah
Kahsai, Semen
Khatri, Palwasha
Kim, Regina
Kruglikov, Aaron
McBride, Virginia
Morgan, Lexie
Murray, Sutton
Oakley, Eliza
Rafter, Marisa
Taylor, Khala
Wadford, Larry
Williams, Sophia
Wu, Joanne
Yee, Vanessa
 
Class of  2012
Aminy, Aesar 
Baxter, Miles
Champlin, Susannah
Coll, Conner
Coyne, Max Cody
Emberley, William
Fetzer, Andrew
Finn, Connor
Garvisch, Autymn
Hans, Lindsay
Haro, Moises
Harris, Andrea
Hartsook, Emma
Herrera, Jericho
Leano, Gail Marie
Leano, Margaret Kate
Llamas, Roberto
Mangahas, Joseph
McCoy, Erin
McKee, Natalie
Mendoza, Edward
Merritt, Evangeline
Moore, Dylan
Needham, Mary
Nguyen, Isaac
Patterson, Elizabeth
Peng, Theodore
Pollart, Cameron
Raphael, Francesca
Spencer, Sarah
Takeshita, Nolan
Tran, Michelle
Tsagris, Marika
Vargas-Johnson, Andres

Williamson, James

Class of 2013
Blackburn, Fiona
Buendina, Krisitina
Cassard, Elijah
Carruthers, Garriel
Essert, Byron
Hayat, Neelem
Holford, Tara
Kang, Joy
Lafferty, Emelie
Mandanas, Augustine
McBride, Erin
Morgan, Liam
Mellor, Tara
Ng, Marc
Ryan, Caitlin
Retinghouse, Jarek
Sirota, Sara




Get to Know ACLCApply for AdmissionSupport ACLC
Educating the Leaders of Tomorrow             
©      Alameda Community Learning Center     1900 Third Street     Alameda, CA 94501     (510) 995-4300     Contact Us       Site Map
email page print page small type default type large type
powered by finalsite